Marian ShrineParish Office (507) 725-3804
School Office (507) 725-3355
Rectory (507 725-4408

Our mission is to hear the Word, share in the sacrifice, serve the Lord, and create community.

Ministry Schedules

If you would like to serve in one of the liturgical ministries at St. Mary's, please contact Sr. Michaeline Healy at 725-3804.  We welcome and provide training for new ministers throughout the year.

Lectors

May 20/21 & 27/28

  • 5:10 p.m.: Suzanne Tristano
  • 10:00 a.m.: Joyce Strub

June 3/4 & 10/11

  • 5:10 p.m.: Sandy Privet
  • 10:00 a.m.: Mary Daley

June 17/18 & 24/25

  • 5:10 p.m.: Suzanne Tristano
  • 10:00 a.m.: Bernie Privet

 Bible Names Pronunciation Guide

 

Greeters

May 20/21 & 27/28

  • 5:10 p.m.: Joe & Ali Jennings
  • 10:00 a.m.: Brian & Jackie Vick

June 3/4 & 10/11

  • 5:10 p.m.: John & Elaine Burg
  • 10:00 a.m.: Jim & Patty Schieber

June 17/18 & 24/25

  • 5:10 p.m.: Saverna Stemper & Rita Svehaug
  • 10:00 a.m.: Marlys Thompson & Lois Schmitz

 

Servers

May 20/21 & 27/28

  • 5:10 p.m.: Volunteers
  • 10:00 a.m.: Brianna Stemper & Abby Schwartzhoff

June 3/4 & 10/11

  • 5:10 p.m.: Volunteers
  • 10:00 a.m.: Jack Strub & Devin Vonderohe

June 17/18 & 24/25

  • 5:10 p.m.: Volunteers
  • 10:00 a.m.: Haley Jennings & Jacine Johanningmeier

 

Music

Choir

May 6/7

  • 5:10 p.m.: Tom & Manon Hoscheit
  • 10:00 a.m.: Dorothy Manhart, Amber Stemper & Paige Klug

 

 

May 13/14

  • 5:10 p.m.: Dorothy Manhart & Missy Koudelka
  • 10:00 a.m.: Rose & Paul Weichert

May 20/21

  • 5:10 p.m.: Dorothy Manhart, Judy & Susie
  • 10:00 a.m.: Vanessa Hawkins & Amber Stemper

May 27/28

  • 5:10 p.m.: LuAnn Goergen & Missy Koudelka
  • 10:00 a.m.: Sandy Privet & Dorothy Manhart

June 3/4

  • 5:10 p.m.: Paul & Rose Weichert
  • 10:00 a.m.: Vanessa Hawkins & LuAnn Goergen

June 10/11

  • 5:10 p.m.: Tom & Manon Hoscheit
  • 10:00 a.m.: Vanessa Hawkins & Amber Stemper

June 17/18

  • 5:10 p.m.: Tom & Manon Hoscheit
  • 10:00 a.m.: Dorothy Manhart, Susie Frank & Judy St. Mary

June 24/25

  • 5:10 p.m.: Dorothy Manhart & Missy Koudelka
  • 10:00 a.m.: Sandy Privet & LuAnn Goergen

July 1/2

  • 5:10 p.m.: Rose & Paul Weichert
  • 10:00 a.m.: Dorothy Manhart & LuAnn Goergen

 

 

 

May 2017

Eucharistic Ministers

  • 5:10 p.m.: Linda King, Steve Rud, Saverna Stemper, Nick & Janet Frank
  • 10:00 a.m.:  Sheila Bolduan, Maribeth Haller, Cindy Colleran, Jeanne Gade, Mary Daley, Lois Stemper

Ushers

  • 5:10 p.m.:  John Burg, Steve Bauer, Jim Felten, John McCormick, Tom Sawle, Steve Ingvalson
  • 10:00 a.m.: Ted Klug, Gordy Bauer, Tony Hammell, John Sullivan, Randy Denstad, Steve Massman

June 2017

Eucharistic Ministers

  • 5:10 p.m.: Leota Bauer, Jean Becker, Janene Hosch, Margaret Meiners, JoAnn Ingvalson
  • 10:00 a.m.:  Mary Hauser, John Miller, Jane Palen, Maria Stemper, Clare Klug, Lorna Felten

Ushers

  • 5:10 p.m.:  John & Lucille Petersen, Jerry Frank, Jeff Von Arx, Willy Schmitz, Leo Simon
  • 10:00 a.m.: Glenn Laumb, Dan Goergen, Rob Schmitz, Tim McCormick, Gary Klug, Ken Stemper

 

Church of St. Mary